Previous
Tobol Kostanay
Jeunesse Esch
5:00 AM UTC
Leg 2Aggregate: 0 - 0
Game Details
Kairat Almaty
Siroki Brijeg
7:30 AM UTC
Leg 2Aggregate: 2 - 1
Game Details
FK Makedonija
Alashkert FC
7:30 AM UTC
Leg 2Aggregate: 1 - 3
Game Details
KS Teuta
FK Ventspils
8:00 AM UTC
Leg 2Aggregate: 0 - 3
Game Details
FC Inter Turku
Brøndby
8:30 AM UTC
Leg 2Aggregate: 1 - 4
Game Details
Rigas Futbola Skola
Olimpija Ljubljana
9:00 AM UTC
Leg 2Aggregate: 3 - 2
Game Details
FC Levadia Tallinn
Stjarnan
9:00 AM UTC
Leg 2Aggregate: 1 - 2
Game Details
RoPS
Aberdeen
9:00 AM UTC
Leg 2Aggregate: 1 - 2
Game Details
Universitatea Craiova
Sabail
9:00 AM UTC
Leg 2Aggregate: 3 - 2
Game Details
Levski Sofia
MFK Ruzomberok
9:30 AM UTC
Leg 2Aggregate: 2 - 0
Game Details
Dinamo Minsk
FK Liepaja
9:30 AM UTC
Leg 2Aggregate: 1 - 1
Game Details
Haugesund
Cliftonville
10:00 AM UTC
Leg 2Aggregate: 1 - 0
Game Details
Zalgiris Vilnius
Honvéd
10:00 AM UTC
Leg 2Aggregate: 1 - 3
Game Details
Petrocub-Hincesti
AEK Larnaca
10:00 AM UTC
Leg 2Aggregate: 0 - 1
Game Details
Apollon Limassol
Kauno Zalgiris
10:00 AM UTC
Leg 2Aggregate: 2 - 0
Game Details
Zrinjski Mostar
Akademija Pandev
10:00 AM UTC
Leg 2Aggregate: 3 - 0
Game Details
Torpedo Kutaisi
Ordabasy Shymkent
10:00 AM UTC
Leg 2Aggregate: 0 - 1
Game Details
FC Milsami
FCSB
10:00 AM UTC
Leg 2Aggregate: 0 - 2
Game Details
Cracovia
Dunajska Streda
10:00 AM UTC
Leg 2Aggregate: 1 - 1
Game Details
FC Vaduz
Breidablik
10:00 AM UTC
Leg 2Aggregate: 0 - 0
Game Details
Neftchi
Speranta Nisporeni
10:00 AM UTC
Leg 2Aggregate: 3 - 0
Game Details
Progres Niederkorn
Cork
10:30 AM UTC
Leg 2Aggregate: 2 - 0
Game Details
Hapoel Be'er
KF Laci
10:30 AM UTC
Leg 2Aggregate: 1 - 1
Game Details
UE Engordany
Dinamo Tbilisi
10:30 AM UTC
Leg 2Aggregate: 0 - 6
Game Details
Vidi
FK Zeta
11:00 AM UTC
Leg 2Aggregate: 5 - 1
Game Details
IFK Norrkoping
St Patricks
11:00 AM UTC
Leg 2Aggregate: 2 - 0
Game Details
B36 Torshavn
Crusaders
11:00 AM UTC
Leg 2Aggregate: 0 - 2
Game Details
NS Mura
Maccabi Haifa
11:00 AM UTC
Leg 2Aggregate: 0 - 2
Game Details
Hibernians
Shakhter Soligorsk
11:00 AM UTC
Leg 2Aggregate: 0 - 1
Game Details
Hajduk Split
Gzira United
11:00 AM UTC
Leg 2Aggregate: 2 - 0
Game Details
FK Kukesi
Debrecen
11:00 AM UTC
Leg 2Aggregate: 0 - 3
Game Details
FC Vitebsk
KuPS Kuopio
11:30 AM UTC
Leg 2Aggregate: 0 - 2
Game Details
Shkupi
Pyunik
11:30 AM UTC
Leg 2Aggregate: 3 - 3
Game Details
FC Spartak Trnava
Radnik Bijeljina
11:45 AM UTC
Leg 2Aggregate: 0 - 2
Game Details
Radnicki Nis
Flora
11:45 AM UTC
Leg 2Aggregate: 0 - 2
Game Details
NK Domzale
Balzan FC
11:45 AM UTC
Leg 2Aggregate: 4 - 3
Game Details
Rangers
St. Joseph's
11:45 AM UTC
Leg 2Aggregate: 4 - 0
Game Details
Ballymena
Malmo FF
11:45 AM UTC
Leg 2Aggregate: 0 - 7
Game Details
Kilmarnock
Connah's Quay
11:45 AM UTC
Leg 2Aggregate: 2 - 1
Game Details
Buducnost Podgorica
JK Narva Trans
11:45 AM UTC
Leg 2Aggregate: 2 - 0
Game Details
Legia Warsaw
Europa FC
12:00 PM UTC
Leg 2Aggregate: 0 - 0
Game Details
KR Reykjavik
Molde
12:00 PM UTC
Leg 2Aggregate: 1 - 7
Game Details
Shamrock Rovers
SK Brann
12:00 PM UTC
Leg 2Aggregate: 2 - 2
Game Details
Next

Who qualifies for Champions League and Europa League from the Premier League?

With two English teams in the Champions League final, and another two in the Europa League final, we take a look at how European qualification in the Premier League has shaped up for next season.

Manchester City's victory over Watford in the FA Cup final means seventh in the Premier League, Wolves, will enter the Europa League in the second qualifying round with ties on July 25 and Aug. 1. Wolves will have to play six matches before the end of August just to get to the group stage, with the Premier League getting under way on the weekend of Aug. 10.

Arsenal (after they lost the Europa League final) and Manchester United are now guaranteed to start direct in the UEL group stage in September.

- When are the Premier League fixtures published?
- When does the new Premier League season start?
- When does the transfer window close?

Here's how European qualification is now set.

EUROPEAN PLACES

Champions League: Manchester City, Liverpool, Chelsea, Tottenham
Europa League group stage: Arsenal, Manchester United
Europa League qualifying: Wolves 


What happens to the UCL place reserved for the titleholder?

The winners of the Champions League this season -- Liverpool or Tottenham -- have qualified for next season's competition via the league.

This will have no effect on the number of Premier League teams in next season's draw, as the holders only take the place reserved for them if they need it. So, for instance, Liverpool winning the final does not mean fifth in the league also goes into the UCL.

What it does mean is the champions of Austria, FC Salzburg, will definitely go directly through rather than having to qualify. There will also be promotions through qualifying for the Czech champions (final qualifying round), PAOK of Greece (third qualifying round), plus Israeli champions Maccabi Tel Aviv and APOEL, the winners of the league in Cyprus (both second qualifying round).

And what about the UCL place for UEL winners?

As Chelsea won the Europa League, Lyon, the third-placed team in France, go through to the Champions League group stage. Austrian runners-up LASK Linz and second place in Turkey, Istanbul Basaksehir, are elevated to the UCL third qualifying round.

Comments

Use a Facebook account to add a comment, subject to Facebook's Terms of Service and Privacy Policy. Your Facebook name, photo & other personal information you make public on Facebook will appear with your comment, and may be used on ESPN's media platforms. Learn more.