Previous
Ajax Amsterdam
OFI Crete
6
2
FT
Game Details
Trabzonspor
Szombathelyi Haladas
0
0
FT
Game Details
Fenerbahce
VfL Wolfsburg
1
1
LIVE 86'
Game Details
Ajax Amsterdam
Panathinaikos
1
2
LIVE 58'
Game Details
Next
CelticCeltic
AberdeenAberdeen
1
0
FT
Game Details
MotherwellMotherwell
CelticCeltic
0
2
FT
Game Details
RangersRangers
MotherwellMotherwell
0
2
FT
Game Details
HibernianHibernian
CelticCeltic
2
4
FT
Game Details
MotherwellMotherwell
AberdeenAberdeen
3
0
FT
Game Details
DundeeDundee
CelticCeltic
0
4
FT
Game Details
Partick ThistlePartick Thistle
RangersRangers
1
3
AGT
Game Details
HibernianHibernian
LivingstonLivingston
3
2
FT
Game Details
Ross CountyRoss County
MotherwellMotherwell
2
3
AET
Game Details
DundeeDundee
Dundee UnitedDundee United
2
1
FT
Game Details
RangersRangers
Dunfermline AthleticDunfermline Athletic
6
0
FT
Game Details
Hamilton AcademicalHamilton Academical
AberdeenAberdeen
0
1
FT
Game Details
FalkirkFalkirk
LivingstonLivingston
1
2
AET
Game Details
HibernianHibernian
Ayr UnitedAyr United
5
0
FT
Game Details
CelticCeltic
KilmarnockKilmarnock
5
0
FT
Game Details
St JohnstoneSt Johnstone
Partick ThistlePartick Thistle
0
3
FT
Game Details
DundeeDundee
Dundee UnitedDundee United
(3) 1
(4) 1
FT-Pens
Game Details
Alloa AthleticAlloa Athletic
HibernianHibernian
0
3
FT
Game Details
KilmarnockKilmarnock
DumbartonDumbarton
3
0
FT
Game Details

Tables

SCOTTISH LEAGUE CUP - GROUP A   Overall   Home   Away      
POS TEAM   P W D L F A   W D L F A   W D L F A   GD PTS
1 Dundee United   3 2 1 0 6 2   1 0 0 3 0   1 1 0 3 2   4 7
2 Heart of Midlothian   2 1 1 0 3 1   0 1 0 1 1   1 0 0 2 0   2 5
3 East Fife   2 1 0 1 2 2   1 0 0 2 0   0 0 1 0 2   0 3
4 Cowdenbeath   3 1 0 2 2 5   1 0 1 2 2   0 0 1 0 3   -3 3
5 Stenhousemuir   2 0 0 2 1 4   0 0 1 1 2   0 0 1 0 2   -3 0
SCOTTISH LEAGUE CUP - GROUP B   Overall   Home   Away      
POS TEAM   P W D L F A   W D L F A   W D L F A   GD PTS
1 Ross County   3 3 0 0 10 2   1 0 0 4 1   2 0 0 6 1   8 9
2 Forfar Athletic   2 2 0 0 7 1   1 0 0 3 0   1 0 0 4 1   6 6
3 Montrose   3 1 0 2 3 8   1 0 1 2 4   0 0 1 1 4   -5 3
4 St Johnstone   2 0 0 2 1 3   0 0 1 1 2   0 0 1 0 1   -2 0
5 Brechin City   2 0 0 2 0 7   0 0 1 0 4   0 0 1 0 3   -7 0
SCOTTISH LEAGUE CUP - GROUP C   Overall   Home   Away      
POS TEAM   P W D L F A   W D L F A   W D L F A   GD PTS
1 Arbroath   2 2 0 0 8 2   1 0 0 2 1   1 0 0 6 1   6 6
2 Elgin City   3 1 1 1 7 5   1 0 0 3 0   0 1 1 4 5   2 5
3 Hibernian   2 1 1 0 3 1   1 0 0 2 0   0 1 0 1 1   2 5
4 Alloa Athletic   2 0 1 1 3 5   0 1 0 3 3   0 0 1 0 2   -2 1
5 Stirling Albion   3 0 1 2 2 10   0 1 1 2 7   0 0 1 0 3   -8 1
SCOTTISH LEAGUE CUP - GROUP D   Overall   Home   Away      
POS TEAM   P W D L F A   W D L F A   W D L F A   GD PTS
1 Dundee   3 1 2 0 3 0   0 1 0 0 0   1 1 0 3 0   3 7
2 Peterhead   3 1 2 0 2 1   1 1 0 2 1   0 1 0 0 0   1 6
3 Inverness Caledonian Thistle   2 1 1 0 4 1   1 0 0 4 1   0 1 0 0 0   3 4
4 Cove Rangers   2 0 1 1 1 2   0 1 0 0 0   0 0 1 1 2   -1 1
5 Raith Rovers   2 0 0 2 1 7   0 0 1 0 3   0 0 1 1 4   -6 0
SCOTTISH LEAGUE CUP - GROUP E   Overall   Home   Away      
POS TEAM   P W D L F A   W D L F A   W D L F A   GD PTS
1 Motherwell   2 2 0 0 7 0   1 0 0 4 0   1 0 0 3 0   7 6
2 Queen of the South   3 1 1 1 7 7   0 1 1 3 6   1 0 0 4 1   0 5
3 Greenock Morton   2 1 0 1 6 5   1 0 0 6 1   0 0 1 0 4   1 3
4 Dumbarton   3 1 0 2 3 10   0 0 1 1 4   1 0 1 2 6   -7 3
5 Annan Athletic   2 0 1 1 3 4   0 0 1 0 1   0 1 0 3 3   -1 1
SCOTTISH LEAGUE CUP - GROUP F   Overall   Home   Away      
POS TEAM   P W D L F A   W D L F A   W D L F A   GD PTS
1 Partick Thistle   3 2 1 0 5 3   1 0 0 1 0   1 1 0 4 3   2 7
2 Hamilton Academical   3 1 2 0 5 3   0 2 0 2 2   1 0 0 3 1   2 6
3 Airdrieonians   2 1 0 1 3 3   0 0 0 0 0   1 0 1 3 3   0 3
4 Queen's Park   2 0 1 1 1 2   0 0 1 1 2   0 1 0 0 0   -1 2
5 Clyde   2 0 0 2 3 6   0 0 2 3 6   0 0 0 0 0   -3 0
SCOTTISH LEAGUE CUP - GROUP G   Overall   Home   Away      
POS TEAM   P W D L F A   W D L F A   W D L F A   GD PTS
1 Ayr United   3 2 0 1 10 3   1 0 0 2 1   1 0 1 8 2   7 6
2 Livingston   2 1 1 0 3 2   1 0 0 2 1   0 1 0 1 1   1 5
3 Falkirk   3 1 1 1 3 3   1 1 0 2 1   0 0 1 1 2   0 4
4 Stranraer   2 1 0 1 6 1   1 0 0 6 0   0 0 1 0 1   5 3
5 Berwick Rangers   2 0 0 2 0 13   0 0 1 0 7   0 0 1 0 6   -13 0
SCOTTISH LEAGUE CUP - GROUP H   Overall   Home   Away      
POS TEAM   P W D L F A   W D L F A   W D L F A   GD PTS
1 Dunfermline Athletic   3 2 0 1 9 3   1 0 0 6 0   1 0 1 3 3   6 6
2 St Mirren   3 1 1 1 3 3   1 0 1 3 3   0 1 0 0 0   0 4
3 Edinburgh City   2 1 0 1 1 1   1 0 0 1 0   0 0 1 0 1   0 3
4 Albion Rovers   2 1 0 1 1 6   0 0 0 0 0   1 0 1 1 6   -5 3
5 East Kilbride   2 0 1 1 0 1   0 1 1 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   -1 2
  • P: Games Played
  • W: Wins
  • D: Draws
  • L: Losses
  • F: Goals For
  • A: Goals Against
  • GD: Goal Difference
  • PTS: Points